Donations

We couldn’t have fulfilled our WiSH without our generous supporters! Thank you for all your support!

PREMIERE HISTORY SUPPORTER

  • Town of Windsor

HERITAGE FOUNDERS

  • Poudre Heritage Alliance

PATRONS OF PRESERVATION

  • Bank of Colorado
  • Alex Brunner, Richard Straube Family
  • Damaske/Buckendorf, Journey Homes
  • Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.
  • Great Western Industrial Park
  • Donald and Carol Larrick
  • Martin and Viki Lind Family
  • Family of Herbert And Alma Manweiler
  • Pike Family in Memory of Amy and Quinn
  • In Honor of Henry H., Esther and Jack Rutz
  • Ryan and Michelle Scallon
  • Gary and Sherry White

FRIENDS OF WSHS

  • Marilyn and Robert Bradley
  • Robert Brunner
  • Todd Miller
  • Gary and Tracy Kerr
  • Erma Weinmeister Memorial
  • Violet Stromberger Memorial
  • American Historical Society of Germans from Russia
  • Sandy Brug
  • Reuben and Marlow Bareis
  • James and Suzette McIntyre
  • Linda Cumpsten Memorial
  • WHS Class of 1957 in honor of Darrel McNabb
  • Windsor High School Alumni/Gene Morey
  • Ivan Adams
  • Tim Bernhardt
  • Neill Brunner
  • Ruth Brunner
  • James and Alexina Campbell
  • Linda Cherrington
  • Alfred and Imogene Clay
  • Wanda Compton
  • Jana Conine
  • Boni Fanning
  • James and Joann Feit
  • Carolyn Figal
  • Ruth Firestien
  • Kendrick Frazier
  • Gary and Jeanne Harsin
  • Helen Heinze Memorial
  • Alberta Hergenreder
  • Don and Dolores Hergert
  • Tish Hines
  • Mike and Carol Householder
  • Larry Jacoby
  • Harvey and Vina Johnson
  • Edna Knaub
  • Holley Lange
  • Miriam Lee
  • Liz Meyer
  • Darya Miller
  • Kathy Moore
  • Jody Niswender
  • Sharon Offenbacker
  • Arlene Otto
  • Hal and Deanna Pearson
  • Patty Pike
  • Kathy Reese
  • Gene and Norma Rider
  • Dave and Nancy Ruff
  • Eldon and Anne Schmidt
  • Jerald and Karlene Schneider
  • Dan and Mona Valdez
  • John Vasquez
  • Viking Underground
  • Von-Trotha Firestien Open Farm
  • Charla Waity
  • Harold Walker
  • Windsor Chamber of Commerce
  • Windsor Harvest Festival Planners
  • Jack and Donna Winter

IN KIND DONATIONS

  • Kelly Arnold
  • Stephanie Boaman
  • Luke Bolinger
  • Sandy Brug
  • Tom and Sue Buxmann
  • Thomas Chambers
  • Chimney Park Restaurant and Pub
  • Mary Donnel
  • Elkhorn Pipeline Services
  • Family of Fred Schaeffer, Jr.
  • Ruth & Judy Firestien, Von-Trotha Firestien
  • Farm at Bracewell
  • First Christian Church
  • Jeff Glasgow, Absolutely IT
  • Alberta Hergenreder
  • Caitlin Heusser
  • Marvin Kroger, Elkhorn Pipeline Services
  • Eric Lucas
  • Kailee Melendez
  • Kristie and Mario Melendez
  • Gene Morey
  • Andy Morgan
  • Liz Meyer
  • Wrenda Parker
  • Hal Pearson
  • Tom Prenger
  • Windsor Safeway, Elise Roton
  • Elaine Schlotthauer
  • Barbara Stromberger
  • Wade Willis
  • Nick Wharton
  • Windsor Chamber of Commerce